British Youth Nationals
Under 12 Girls Slalom Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Fox Pam |
GBR |
|
|
-12 F |
5.00/52 |
5.00/52 |
2 |
Jones Sophie |
GBR |
|
|
-12 F |
4.00/49 |
2.00/52 |
3 |
Moore Charlotte |
GBR |
|
|
-12 F |
0.00/46 |
2.00/46 |
4 |
Outram Sanchia |
|
|
|
-12 F |
1.50/34 |
2.00/34 |
Under 12 Boys Slalom Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Heath Callum |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
2.00/55/14.25 |
3.50/55/14.25 |
2 |
Poole Thomas |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
3.00/55/18.25 |
4.00/55/16.00 |
3 |
Davies Arron |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
1.50/52 |
4.00/49 |
4 |
Burke Thomas |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
1.50/49 |
3.00/49 |
5 |
Beard Charlie |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
4.00/43 |
5.00/40 |
Under 14 Girls Slalom Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Wharton Charlotte |
GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
3.00/55/13.00 |
3.00/55/13.00 |
2 |
Jones Sarah |
GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
4.00/55/18.25 |
4.50/55/16.00 |
3 |
Williams Lauren |
*GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
2.00/55/16.00 |
2.00/55/16.00 |
4 |
Allman Jemma |
*GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
3.00/40 |
4.00/55/18.25 |
5 |
Jones Julia |
GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
3.00/55/18.25 |
0.00/40 |
Under 14 Boys Slalom Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Turp William |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
3.00/55/12.00 |
3.50/55/12.00 |
2 |
Kinnane David |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
3.00/55/16.00 |
4.00/55/16.00 |
3 |
Hazelwood Ben |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
1.00/55/14.25 |
2.00/55/16.00 |
4 |
Davies Bernard |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
2.50/55/18.25 |
1.50/55/16.00 |
5 |
West Julian |
*GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
4.00/55/18.25 |
0.50/46 |
6 |
Outram Luke |
* |
|
|
-14 M |
2.50/55/18.25 |
|
7 |
Beard Jack |
* |
|
|
-14 M |
3.00/52 |
|
8 |
Lynskey Edward |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
3.00/46 |
|
9 |
Hazelwood Robert |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
1.50/46 |
|
9 |
Hurley Luke |
*GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
1.50/46 |
|
Under 17 Girls Slalom Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Winter Amelia |
*GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
5.00/55/12.00 |
1.00/55/12.00 |
2 |
Shorten Danielle |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
3.00/55/13.00 |
2.50/55/13.00 |
3 |
Mayling Annie |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
1.50/55/13.00 |
4.00/55/14.25 |
4 |
Forrest Georgina |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
4.00/55/14.25 |
1.50/55/14.25 |
5 |
Anderson Caitlin |
*GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
3.00/55/13.00 |
0.50/40 |
6 |
Oliver Belinda |
*GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
1.00/55/14.25 |
|
7 |
Benjamin Jennifer |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
3.50/55/16.00 |
|
8 |
Jones Natalie |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
4.50/49 |
|
Overseas Guest Slalom Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Cambray Iris |
FRA |
|
|
Ope F |
1.00/55/12.00 |
6.00/55/14.25 |
Under 17 Boys Slalom Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Earl James |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
4.50/58/13.00 |
4.50/58/12.00 |
2 |
Burns Mathew |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
3.00/58/12.00 |
3.00/58/12.00 |
3 |
Bowler Joshua |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
4.50/58/13.00 |
3.25/58/13.00 |
4 |
Woodgate Michael |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
1.50/58/14.25 |
5.25/58/14.25 |
5 |
Burns David |
*GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
1.50/58/14.25 |
4.50/58/16.00 |
6 |
Burke James |
*GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
2.50/58/18.25 |
|
6 |
Lux Jordan |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
3.50/58/16.00 |
|
Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Shorten Kelly |
GBR |
|
|
-21 F |
2.00/55/14.25 |
2.00/55/14.25 |
2 |
Benjamin Eleanor |
GBR |
|
|
-21 F |
4.00/55/16.00 |
2.00/55/14.25 |
Under 21 Men Slalom Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Winter Fred |
*GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
2.00/58/12.00 |
3.50/58/11.25 |
2 |
Oliver William |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
3.00/58/12.00 |
4.00/58/12.00 |
3 |
Hebdon Harry |
*GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
3.00/58/12.00 |
4.00/58/12.00 |
4 |
Mayling George |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
2.50/58/12.00 |
3.00/58/12.00 |
5 |
Oliver Daniel |
*GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
2.00/58/12.00 |
0.50/58/14.25 |
6 |
Forrest Richard |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
3.00/58/13.00 |
|
6 |
Wheldrick Dominic |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
4.50/58/13.00 |
|
Under 10 Boys Tricks Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Court Freddie |
*GBR |
|
|
-10 M |
500 |
500 |
Under 12 Girls Tricks Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Jones Sophie |
GBR |
|
|
-12 F |
1410 |
1170 |
2 |
Outram Sanchia |
|
|
|
-12 F |
630 |
890 |
3 |
Moore Charlotte |
GBR |
|
|
-12 F |
570 |
660 |
4 |
Court Amber |
*GBR |
|
|
-12 F |
300 |
560 |
5 |
Fox Pam |
GBR |
|
|
-12 F |
510 |
500 |
Under 12 Boys Tricks Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Poole Thomas |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
2400 |
3170 |
2 |
Heath Callum |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
2370 |
2010 |
3 |
Beard Charlie |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
580 |
660 |
4 |
Burke Thomas |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
540 |
560 |
5 |
Davies Arron |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
200 |
200 |
Under 14 Girls Tricks ResultsUnder 14 Girls Tricks Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Wharton Charlotte |
GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
3960 |
4220 |
2 |
Williams Lauren |
*GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
3400 |
3760 |
3 |
Allman Jemma |
*GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
1700 |
1980 |
4 |
Jones Julia |
GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
1160 |
1210 |
5 |
Jones Sarah |
GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
740 |
1160 |
Under 14 Boys Tricks Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Turp William |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
2480 |
3050 |
2 |
Hazelwood Ben |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
2020 |
1900 |
3 |
Hazelwood Robert |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
1550 |
1850 |
4 |
West Julian |
*GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
1190 |
1550 |
5 |
Kinnane David |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
1600 |
1110 |
6 |
Davies Bernard |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
960 |
|
7 |
Outram Luke |
* |
|
|
-14 M |
740 |
|
8 |
Lynskey Edward |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
200 |
|
Under 17 Girls Tricks Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Forrest Georgina |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
3120 |
3520 |
2 |
Shorten Danielle |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
3200 |
3370 |
3 |
Mayling Annie |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
1810 |
2980 |
4 |
Benjamin Jennifer |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
1680 |
2180 |
5 |
Jones Natalie |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
1760 |
2020 |
Overseas Guest Tricks Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Cambray Iris |
FRA |
|
|
Ope F |
7740 |
7780 |
Under 17 Boys Tricks ResultsUnder 17 Boys Tricks Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Earl James |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
7490 |
6800 |
2 |
Bowler Joshua |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
3100 |
2840 |
3 |
Woodgate Michael |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
1480 |
2250 |
4 |
Burns Mathew |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
1300 |
2190 |
5 |
Burke James |
*GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
1750 |
2130 |
6 |
Lux Jordan |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
940 |
|
Under 21 Ladies Tricks Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Benjamin Eleanor |
GBR |
|
|
-21 F |
2650 |
2750 |
2 |
Shorten Kelly |
GBR |
|
|
-21 F |
3010 |
2490 |
Under 21 Men Tricks Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Forrest Richard |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
5800 |
6920 |
2 |
Mayling George |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
6830 |
5080 |
3 |
Oliver William |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
3670 |
3900 |
4 |
Wheldrick Dominic |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
2030 |
3100 |
Under 14 Girls Jump Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Jones Julia |
GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
13.4m |
14.9m |
2 |
Jones Sarah |
GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
15.3m |
14.3m |
3 |
Wharton Charlotte |
GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
26.3m |
|
Under 14 Boys Jump Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Critchley Jack |
*GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
32.1m |
30.9m |
2 |
Critchley Tom |
*GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
30.7m |
30.2m |
3 |
Turp William |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
22.7m |
25.1m |
4 |
Hazelwood Ben |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
24.5m |
24.6m |
5 |
Hurley Luke |
*GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
23.9m |
23.9m |
6 |
Hazelwood Robert |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
18.9m |
|
7 |
Kinnane David |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
13.1m |
|
8 |
Lynskey Edward |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
12.9m |
|
9 |
Davies Bernard |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
9.0m |
|
Under 17 Girls Jump Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Shorten Danielle |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
34.6m |
33.9m |
2 |
Mayling Annie |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
32.4m |
32.2m |
3 |
Benjamin Jennifer |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
28.9m |
28.7m |
4 |
Forrest Georgina |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
26.9m |
27.1m |
5 |
Oliver Belinda |
*GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
24.1m |
25.7m |
6 |
Jones Natalie |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
17.4m |
|
Under 17 Boys Jump Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Bowler Joshua |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
42.4m |
43.1m |
2 |
Earl James |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
41.6m |
40.9m |
3 |
Woodgate Michael |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
36.8m |
39.0m |
4 |
Lux Jordan |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
34.1m |
35.0m |
5 |
Burns Mathew |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
35.1m |
34.6m |
Under 21 Ladies Jump Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Shorten Kelly |
GBR |
|
|
-21 F |
27.7m |
26.6m |
2 |
Benjamin Eleanor |
GBR |
|
|
-21 F |
27.0m |
25.5m |
Under 21 Men Jump Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Wheldrick Dominic |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
49.0m |
48.5m |
2 |
Mayling George |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
45.1m |
45.9m |
3 |
Oliver William |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
46.3m |
45.0m |
4 |
Forrest Richard |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
45.7m |
41.4m |
Under 12 Girls Overall Results
- 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Jones Sophie |
GBR |
|
|
-12 F |
1926.83 |
1926.83 |
2 |
Fox Pam |
GBR |
|
|
-12 F |
1361.70 |
1361.70 |
3 |
Moore Charlotte |
GBR |
|
|
-12 F |
1102.24 |
1102.24 |
4 |
Outram Sanchia |
|
|
|
-12 F |
679.99 |
679.99 |
Under 12 Boys Overall Results
- 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Poole Thomas |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
1904.35 |
1904.35 |
2 |
Heath Callum |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
1747.63 |
1747.63 |
3 |
Burke Thomas |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
750.57 |
750.57 |
4 |
Davies Arron |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
715.26 |
715.26 |
5 |
Beard Charlie |
GBR |
|
|
-12 M |
590.81 |
590.81 |
Under 14 Girls Overall Results
- 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Wharton Charlotte |
GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
3000.00 |
3000.00 |
2 |
Jones Sarah |
GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
1499.05 |
1499.05 |
3 |
Jones Julia |
GBR |
|
|
-14 F |
1343.12 |
1343.12 |
Under 14 Boys Overall Results
- 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Turp William |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
3000.00 |
3000.00 |
2 |
Hazelwood Ben |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
2310.51 |
2310.51 |
3 |
Kinnane David |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
1345.27 |
1345.27 |
4 |
Hazelwood Robert |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
1228.93 |
1228.93 |
5 |
Davies Bernard |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
875.19 |
875.19 |
6 |
Lynskey Edward |
GBR |
|
|
-14 M |
323.55 |
323.55 |
Under 17 Girls Overall ResultsUnder 17 Girls Overall Results
- 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Shorten Danielle |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
2957.39 |
2957.39 |
2 |
Mayling Annie |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
2737.47 |
2737.47 |
3 |
Forrest Georgina |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
2630.22 |
2630.22 |
4 |
Benjamin Jennifer |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
2187.31 |
2187.31 |
5 |
Jones Natalie |
GBR |
|
|
-17 F |
1391.85 |
1391.85 |
Under 17 Boys Overall Results
- 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Earl James |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
2954.68 |
2954.68 |
2 |
Bowler Joshua |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
2299.60 |
2299.60 |
3 |
Burns Mathew |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
2022.13 |
2022.13 |
4 |
Woodgate Michael |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
1962.24 |
1962.24 |
5 |
Lux Jordan |
GBR |
|
|
-17 M |
1518.89 |
1518.89 |
Under 21 Ladies Overall Results
- 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Shorten Kelly |
GBR |
|
|
-21 F |
3000.00 |
3000.00 |
2 |
Benjamin Eleanor |
GBR |
|
|
-21 F |
2879.80 |
2879.80 |
Under 21 Men Overall Results
- 29/08/2008 - 30/08/2008
|
Name |
Country |
|
|
Categ. |
Preliminaries |
A Final |
1 |
Mayling George |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
2888.27 |
2888.27 |
2 |
Forrest Richard |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
2780.76 |
2780.76 |
3 |
Oliver William |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
2494.35 |
2494.35 |
4 |
Wheldrick Dominic |
GBR |
|
|
-21 M |
2342.21 |
2342.21 |